Loading Please wait ›  WELCOME TO DELHI HELP - YOUR GUIDE TO DELHI & NCR. ~ WE ARE HIRING ~ Jashn time in Maharana Pratap after winning the battle. ~ How to apply for DDA housing scheme 2014? ~ Art Galleries


   
HELPFUL LINKS
Areas/Regions in DelhiAuditoriumsArt GalleriesAnimal Care24x7 City Services Delhi's NightlifeBanks in DelhiDelhi's Past Perfect List of MPs-MLAs Masjid in Delhi Post Offices in Delhi NCR Parks & Gardens in Delhi NCRPicnic Spots in Delhi NCR Temples in Delhi NCRToll Free Numbers in IndiaTips to get Healthy SleepBed and Breakfast SchemeCar AC - Important PrecautionCarpool in Delhi NCRChildren ZoneCinema HallsDelhi Metro Fare CalculatorDelhi Metro- Metro StationsDTC Bus Routes and ServicesEmergency Phone NumbersFashion HousesForeign Currency ExchangerForeign EmbassiesGovernment OfficesHospitals in Delhi/NCRMobile & STD CodesNGO in Delhi, NCRPlaces of Worship in DelhiPin Codes - Delhi & NCRReal Personalities of DelhiSports Stadiums in Delhi/NCRSwine Flu Treatment CentresCabs Taxi Services in Delhi NCRWebsites
Currency Convertor
AMOUNT
 
TO
 
Courtesy: European Central Bank
Traffic Updates
Sorry! No Updates Available!!

Emergency Phone Numbers

Helpful Links - Saturday, September 04, 2010 9:04:54 AM



This page contains important phone numbers/emergency numbers for your help. These numbers are helpful for the tourist and local people also :



Important Phone Numbers
Police 100
Fire 101
Ambulance 102
Accident & Trauma Service 109, 1199
Blood Banks
AIIMS 26569461, 26588700
Indian Red Cross Society 23711551
National Eye Bank (AIIMS) 26569461
Apollo Eye Bank 26925858
Bomb Disposal Squads
South West 26152810/801
New Delhi 23361231 Extn. 3705
Delhi 22512201 Extn. 577
North 23962281
Deputy Commissioners
DCP Central 23962824
DCP East 22421656
DCP North 23963393
DCP South 26525796
DCP West 27190629
Tourist Information
ITDC 23415331/23412330
Tourist Information Service 1363
CAB/Car Helpline 1920/1929
DTDC 23363607, 23365358
Indian Airlines Enquiry
General Enquiry 1400
Reservation Enquiry 1401
Flight Arrival 1402
Flight Departure 1403
Delhi Airports
Domestic 25696535
International 25652011/21/50
Other Important Numbers
Control Room 3412222-24
Missing Persons Squad 3276300/ 3261048
Delhi Stock Exchange 23292805
All India Radio 23715411
Doordarshan 23382093
Supreme Court 23388942-44
Income Tax Office 23379161
Election Commission 23717391-98
AIDS Control 1197
Child Care 1198
Women Helpline 1091 (Toll Free), 23317002
Senior Citizen Helpline 1291
Tourism Departments
Delhi (DTDC) 23363607, 23365358
Himachal Pradesh 23325320, 23324764
Rajasthan 23383837, 23389525
Uttar Pradesh 23711296, 23322251
Haryana 23324910, 23324911
Uttranchal 23350481
Punjab 23343055
 Bus Services
Kashmiri Gate Terminus 22960290, 22968836
Sarai Kale Khan 24698343, 2463809
Anand Vihar Terminus 22148097
Haryana Roadways 22961262
J&K Roadways 23324511
UP Roadways 22968709
Himachal Roadways 22966725
Punjab Roadways 22967892
Rajasthan Roadways 22919537

Std Codes - Delhi & NCR Regions

Region STD Code
Delhi 011
Noida 0120
Gurgaon 0124
Ghaziabad 0120
Faridabad 0129

 


2017 DelhiHelp

Comments

4:14PM 15/7/11 sandeep kumar Mostly number not workinh
11:33AM 16/4/11 gauri DTC routes must be available on this sight
9:13PM 7/2/11 sanjay kumar realy very usefull site for everyone
11:18PM 15/1/11 sarna Pl also mention railway enquiry telephone nos.
10:46AM 26/5/10 sathya pl read
11:31PM 11/2/10 A Not Moderated Yet good site I hope no's they r updated.
11:30AM 29/8/09 Maya I really need these all important phone numbers. Thanks a lot guys. Your site is very rocking.. keep it up!!!

  •  
  •    
  •  


1 
Archive › Today's Poll
how many total votes BJP got?

Subscribe Newsletter
Receive Newsletters and Offers
11003  Subscribers
Hotels in Delhi NCR | List of 5 Star Hotels in Delhi-NCR | New Delhi Tourist Attractions | 3 Star Hotels in Delhi NCR | Cheap Hotel in Delhi NCR | Book Hotel in Delhi, NCR | Budget Hotels in Delhi, NCR | Best Hotels in Delhi–NCR

Users Online
Copyright ?2006 V2web. All rights reserved.
Feedback Form
Feedback Analytics